Showing all 12 results

Beeswax White (1 KG)

$40.00

These Beeswax Beads are 100% natural and are refined through physical processes, and no chemicals are used. The natural wax is melted and filtered through active carbon to remove its scent and color, which may vary from white to off-white. Beeswax Beads can be used in lotions, creams, balms, body butter and even soaps. They provide body and stiffness to formulations and assist as an incomplete emulsifier or thickener.

Beeswax White (1 LB)

$20.00

These Beeswax Beads are 100% natural and are refined through physical processes, and no chemicals are used. The natural wax is melted and filtered through active carbon to remove its scent and color, which may vary from white to off-white. Beeswax Beads can be used in lotions, creams, balms, body butter and even soaps. They provide body and stiffness to formulations and assist as an incomplete emulsifier or thickener.

Natural Shea Butter (1 KG)

$29.00

Shea Butter is hailed for its skin protecting and emollient properties. Shea butter is a skin superfood that comes from the seeds of the fruit of the Shea (Karite) tree and that is naturally rich in vitamins A, E and F. It offers UV protection (it is SPF ~6) and provides the skin with essential fatty acids and the nutrients necessary for collagen production.

Natural Shea Butter (1 LB)

$14.00

Shea Butter is hailed for its skin protecting and emollient properties. Shea butter is a skin superfood that comes from the seeds of the fruit of the Shea (Karite) tree and that is naturally rich in vitamins A, E and F. It offers UV protection (it is SPF ~6) and provides the skin with essential fatty acids and the nutrients necessary for collagen production.

Natural Surfactant (1 Gallon)

$60.00

Plantaren is a mild non-ionic surfactant used in cosmetic formularies including baby shampoo and in products for individuals with a sensitive skin. Many natural personal care companies use this cleanser because it is plant-derived, biodegradable, and gentle for all hair types.

Natural Surfactant (1000 ml)

$20.00

Plantaren is a mild non-ionic surfactant used in cosmetic formularies including baby shampoo and in products for individuals with a sensitive skin. Many natural personal care companies use this cleanser because it is plant-derived, biodegradable, and gentle for all hair types.

Vegetable Wax (1 KG)

$40.00

Vegetable Based wax is one of the fundamental ingredients used in lotion and cream formulations. This wax binds the oil and water in a cream or lotion together to form a smooth emulsion. They produce stable emulsions and contribute to conditioning properties.

Vegetable Wax (1 LB)

$23.00

Vegetable Based wax is one of the fundamental ingredients used in lotion and cream formulations. This wax binds the oil and water in a cream or lotion together to form a smooth emulsion. They produce stable emulsions and contribute to conditioning properties.

Vitamin E (120 ml)

$30.00

Vitamin E is a golden yellow to reddish brown, viscous oil having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. It may oxidize upon exposure to air and light, resulting in gradual darkening. It may add a tint of color to skincare formulations. This form of Vitamin E is GMO-free and gluten-free. Vitamin E is a natural antioxidant with a full spectrum of tocopherols

Vitamin E (250 ml)

$50.00

Vitamin E is a golden yellow to reddish brown, viscous oil having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. It may oxidize upon exposure to air and light, resulting in gradual darkening. It may add a tint of color to skincare formulations. This form of Vitamin E is GMO-free and gluten-free. Vitamin E is a natural antioxidant with a full spectrum of tocopherols

Zinc Oxide (1 LB)

$12.00

Non-nano Zinc Oxide is a white powder with wonderful astringent properties. It is often used in lotions and creams meant for outdoor use. It physically works to provide 28 times the skin’s natural protections against harmful UVA & UVB rays and has a great soothing effect for use in many skin preparations. It is uncoated and is an inert ingredient, often used to thicken lotions and creams.